products

0.888 G/ML Organic Cosmetic Ingredients Lemon Oil CAS 8008-56-8 Lemonpetitgrainoil

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: MOSINTER
Certification: COA
Model Number: Organic Cosmetic Ingredients-2
Minimum Order Quantity: 25KG
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic drum, fluorinated bottle
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100-200 MTS/month
Detail Information
Name: Lemon Oil CAS: 8008-56-8
From: Oil Liquid Boiling Point: 222 °C
Density: 0.888 G/mL At 25 °C(lit.) Flash(ing) Point: 195 °F
High Light:

organic makeup ingredients

,

natural skincare ingredients


Product Description

 

Lemon Oil CAS 8008-56-8 Lemonpetitgrainoil, Organic Cosmetic Ingredients

 

Description:

 

Lemon oil is an essential oil. Made by squeezing the fresh rind of a lemon. Yellow liquid.

Lemon oil used in large quantities for food flavor, but also for toothpaste, tobacco and cosmetics flavor. After processing and refining, the terpenoids were removed to get the high quality terpene-free lemon oil, and the citral content was 40% ~ 52%. Additionally the medical treatment value of lemon essence oil is affirmed already, if purify peculiar smell, eliminate bilge gas, help digest, pure and fresh breath, have good effect to sepsis even. Its fragrant and fresh smell, can make people calm, calm, eliminate fatigue.

Following are its property:

 

1) The boiling point of 222 ° C (lit.)

2) Density of 0.888 g/mL at 25 ° C (lit.)

3) FEMA 2853 | PETITGRAIN LEMON OIL (CITRUS LIMON l. BURM. F)

4) Index of refraction n20/D 1.471(lit.)

5) Flash point 195 ° F

6) Storage conditions: 2-8 ° C

 

Specifications:

 

ITEM STANDARD RESULT
DESCRIPTION Colorless or light yellow liquid, Sweet aroma, spicy taste, slightly bitter Conform
RELATIVE DENSITY 0.842—0.856 Conform
REFRACTION 1.470-1.475 Conform
SPECIFIC ROTATION +55°- +75° Conform
ALDEHYDE ASSAY 1.0%—3.5%(AS C10H16O) Conform°
ESTER ASSAY LIMONENE ≥86% Conform

 

Application:

 

Mainly used for the deployment of food, tobacco flavor. It is also used in perfumes, creams, soaps and cosmetics.

 

Our strengths:

 

We can customize according to customer's requirement

if you have any question pls mail us or call us

 

 

 

Contact Details
Fedor

Phone Number : +86 18989305995

WhatsApp : +18989305995