products

Hair Care Organic Cosmetic Ingredients Isopropyl Myristate CAS 110-27-0

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: MOSINTER
Certification: COA
Model Number: Organic Cosmetic Ingredients-7
Minimum Order Quantity: 25KG
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 25 KG plastic drum
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200-300 MTS/month
Detail Information
Name: Isopropyl Myristate CAS: 110-27-0
Grade: Cosmetic Grade Packaging: Bottle, Glass Container
Usage: Hair Care Chemicals Application: Cosmetic Industries
High Light:

natural cosmetic ingredients

,

organic makeup ingredients


Product Description

Isopropyl myristate CAS 110-27-0 , Organic Cosmetic Ingredients

 

Description:

 

isopropyl myristate is widely used in cosmetics, can play a role in moisturizing and moisturizing skin, the skin of the absorption of this product is better, in the cortex and hair follicles can effectively contact, infiltration into the depth of the cortex, and the active components of cosmetics into, give full play to the role of effective ingredients as cosmetics solvent and skin moisturizer, penetration agent.

 

CAS No.: 110-27-0
Melting point: -5°C
Boiling point: 193 °C20 mm Hg(lit.)
Density: 0.85 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Refractive index: n20/D 1.434(lit.)
Storage condition: 2-8°C
Flashing point: >230 °F
Staility: Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.

 

Specifications:

 

Item Index
Appearance Colorless oily Liquid
Purity, % ≥ 98(GC)
Acid value(mg KOH/g) ≤ 0.5
Refractive index (nD20) 1.434-1.437
Specific Gravity(d420) 0.850-0.855
Heavy metal ( Pb ) ppm≤ 5
As, % ppm≤ 2

 

Application:

 

1) It is applied as a dispersant for lipstick, hair cream, lipstick, cleansing cream, fragrance powder and medical ointment and can be also used as perfume fixative.

2) It is applied as dispersant for cosmetics.

3) Carrier solvent. Allowed food flavor additive according GB 2760-96.

4) It is one of the important ingredients of high-end cosmetics, has excellent penetration into the skin, moisture and softening effect and is used as emulsifier and wetting agent for cosmetics.

5) Used for organic synthesis. As solvent. For the preparation of spices.

6) Oily raw materials of cosmetics, solvent for pesticide original drugs.

7) It is widely used as additives for high-end cosmetics, such as ointment, cream, and conditioner.

 

Our strengths:

 

We can customize according to customer's requirement

if you have any question pls mail us or call us

 

 

Contact Details
Fedor

Phone Number : +86 18989305995

WhatsApp : +18989305995