products

Skin Stimulanted Organic Cosmetic Ingredients Nicotinamide CAS 98-92-0 Acid Amide

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: MOSINTER
Certification: COA
Model Number: Organic Cosmetic Ingredients-15
Minimum Order Quantity: 25KG
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Aluminum foil bag, fiber can, kraft paper bag
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 200-300 MTS/month
Detail Information
Name: Nicotinamide CAS: 98-92-0
Form: Powder Grade: Cosmetic Grade
Application: Cosmetic Industries Packaging: Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed

Product Description

Nicotinamide CAS 98-92-0 Acid amide , Organic Cosmetic Ingredients

 

Description:

 

Niacinamide (nicotinamide; Niacinamide, also known as niacinamide, is an amide compound of niacin. [1] is white crystalline powder; Odorless or almost odorless, bitter in taste; Slightly hygroscopic. Soluble in water or ethanol and in glycerol. Clinically, it is mainly used for the prevention and treatment of pellagra combined with stomatitis, glossitis, pathological sinus node syndrome, atrioventricular block and other problems.

 

CAS No.: 98-92-0
Melting Point: 128-131 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 150-160 °C
Density: 1.40
Flashing point: 182 °C
Storage condition: 0-6°C
Form: powder

 

Specifications:

 

Item Index
Appearance White crystalline powder
Odor odorless or almost odorless
Solubility freely solubles in water or ethanol,solubles in glycerine

 

Application:
 

1) A water-soluble vitamin B, incorporated within nicotinamide cofactors such as NADH and NADPH.

2) Vitamin B3; enzyme cofactor; anti-pellagra
3) niacinamide is used as a skin stimulant and skin smoother. It is a derivative of niacin, and part of the vitamin B family.

 

Our strengths:

 

We can customize according to customer's requirement

if you have any question pls mail us or call us

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Fedor

Phone Number : +86 18989305995

WhatsApp : +18989305995